• Dean's Welcome GAU Business School
Let me welcome you on behalf of the Georgian American University Business School!
Our school provides the opportunity to obtain a high quality education in the Business Administration field. To this end, the school provides all the necessary conditions:  a highlly skilled team of professors; classes are conducted in a new, bright, safe building, located in the city center. Further, the business school has well–equipped computer classes, library, café and gym - all which allow the students to work effectively and master their chosen profession.
I would like to point to one principal distinction of our school: in addition to the fundamental specialized education you will acquire an active knowledge of Business English. These two components will strengthen the foundation of your future welfare.
A team for scientific research also functions at the school.
Graduates with honors may also continue studying at GAU in Master’s Degree courses and eventually earn a PhD degree. Each graduate of Georgian American University will be well prepared for a highly paid job in the future.
Only your dedication is required.