• Admissions International Students – Business
International Students – Business
Georgian-American University (GAU) Business Administration Undergraduate (English) Program is created by highly-experienced financial analysts, scientists and business captains, based on best experiences practiced in USA. The program and teaching methods are dynamic and innovative, which fully meet general development trends and technological progress of the modern world.
The close link between GAU Business School and USA & Europe shows that the GAU Business administration program is in full compliance with leading American and European universities. GAU BBA graduate was first business (finance) student from Georgia who was admitted with full scholarship to the US university rated top one in QS World University Rankings.
GAU has exchange programs to more than 20 different countries including Italy, Spain, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Latvia, Lithuania and so on. GAU is one of top three private universities in Georgia by number of exchange programs.
The Business Administration program will help graduates to become competitive and development-oriented: